Because of the complexity of the Berlin-area rail transportation system, there are altogether nine maps showing the routes:
1 |
Walter-Ulbricht-Stadion (U Schwartzkopffstr.) - Chausseestr. - Invalidenstr. - Brunnenstr. - Rosenthaler Platz -
Alexanderplatz – Leninallee (Landsberger Allee) - Straußberger Platz – Schillingbrücke - Heinrich-Heine-Str. - Ostbahnhof |
3 |
Warschauer Brücke – Warschauer Str. – Wühlischstraße - Möllendorffstr. – Weißenseer Weg – Lichtenberger Straße (Indira-Gandhi-Str.) -
Weißensee – Klement-Gotwald-Allee (Berliner Allee) – Langhansstr. – Wisbyerstr. – Bornholmer Str. – Björnsonstr. |
4 |
Eberswalder Str. – Dimitroffstr. (Danziger Str.) –
Bersarinstr. (Petersburger Str.) – Frankfurter Tor – Warschauer Str. - Warschauer Brücke |
11 |
Kupfergraben – Bhf. Friedrichstraße - Oranienburger Tor - Chausseestr. - Invalidenstr. - Brunnenstr. - Rosenthaler Platz – Alexanderplatz –
Bhf. Jannowitzbr. - Heinrich-Heine-Str. / Schmidstr. |
13 |
Großkraftwerk Klingenberg – Rummelsburg – Hauptstr. - Ostkreuz - Boxhagener Str. – Bersarinpl. (Baltenplatz) –
Bersarinstr. (Petersburger Str.) – Dimitroffstr. (Danziger Str.) – Eberswalder Str. |
22 |
Bhf. Rosenthal – Niederschönhausen - Kurt-Fischer-Platz (Pastor-Niemöller-Platz) – Pankow Kirche - U Pankow -
Schönhauser Allee – Kastanienallee – Rosenthaler Platz – Alexanderplatz - Wallnerstr. |
46 |
Schillerstr. - [46E: Idastr. - ] Niederschönhausen - Kurt-Fischer-Platz (Pastor-Niemöller-Platz) – Pankow Kirche - U Pankow -
Schönhauser Allee – Kastanienallee – Invalidenstr. – Chausseestr. – Oranienburger Tor – Bhf. Friedrichstraße - Kupfergraben |
49 |
Hackescher Markt – Rosenthaler Platz – Kastanien Allee - Schönhauser Allee - U Pankow - Pankow Kirche -
– Niederschönhausen – Pasewalker Str. – Buchholz |
63 |
Hackescher Markt – Alexanderplatz – Leninallee (Landsberger Allee) - Hohenschönhauser Str. –
Berliner Str. (Konrad-Wolf-Str.) – Falkenberger Str.(Gehrenseestr.) - Hohenschönhausen Gardenstadt |
64 |
Mitte, Dönhoffplatz – Spittelmarkt - Wallstr. - Köpenicker Str. - Bhf. Jannowitzbr. - Alexanderplatz –
Leninallee (Landsberger Allee) – Hohenschönhauser Str. – Berliner Str. (Konrad-Wolf-Str.) - Falkenberger Str.(Gehrenseestr.) |
69 |
Walter-Ulbricht-Stadion (U Schwartzkopffstr.) - Chausseestr. - Oranienburger Tor - Hackescher Markt –
Alexanderplatz – Leninallee (Landsberger Allee) – Roederstr. (Karl-Lader-Str.) –
Herzbergstr. – Siegfriedstr. – Bhf. Lichtenberg - Alt-Friedrichsfelde – Tierpark – Karlshorst – Schöneweide - Johannisthal |
69E |
Kniprodestraße - Dimitroffstraße – Leninallee (Landsberger Allee) – Roederstr. (Karl-Lader-Str.) –
Herzbergstr. – Siegfriedstr. – Bhf. Lichtenberg - Alt-Friedrichsfelde – Tierpark – Karlshorst – Schöneweide - Johannisthal |
70 |
Falkenberger Str.(Gehrenseestr.) - Suermondtstr. - Buschallee - Weißensee – Klement-Gotwald-Allee (Berliner Allee) -
Langhansstr. – Pappelallee – Kastanienallee – Invalidenstr. – Chausseestr. –
Oranienburger Tor – Bhf. Friedrichstraße – Kupfergraben |
71 |
Wallnerstr. - Alexanderplatz – Prenzlauer Allee – Heinersdorf |
72 |
Charlottenstr. – Leipziger Str. – Spittelmarkt - Molkenmarkt – Bhf. Jannowitzbr. - Alexanderplatz – Prenzlauer Allee –
Langhansstr. – Klement-Gotwald-Allee (Berliner Allee) – Weißensee Pasedagplatz |
74 |
Leipziger Platz – Leipziger Str. – Spittelmarkt - Molkenmarkt – Bhf. Jannowitzbr. - Alexanderplatz – Greifswalderstr. –
Klement-Gotwald-Allee (Berliner Allee) – Weißensee Pasedagplatz |
82 |
Walter-Ulbricht-Stadion (U Schwartzkopffstr.) - Chausseestr. - Invalidenstr. - Brunnenstr. - Rosenthaler Platz – Alexanderplatz – Bhf. Jannowitzbr. - Holzmarkstr. - Ostbahnhof – Stralau - Ostkreuz - Hauptstr. - Rummelsburg -
Großkraftwerk Klingenberg – Ehrlichstr. - Karlshorst - Oberschöneweide - Köpenick - Bhf. Köpenick |
83 |
Mahlsdorf – Mahlsdorf-Süd – Bhf. Köpenick - Köpenick – Schloßplatz - Wendenschloß |
84 |
Friedrichshagen Wasserwerk - Friedrichshagen - Bhf. Friedrichshagen – Hirschgarten - Köpenick – Schloßplatz - Spindlersfeld –
Adlershof – Altglienicke |
85 |
Johannisthal - Schöneweide - Oberschöneweide - Köpenick – Schloßplatz - Wendenschloß [in rush hours only] |
86 |
Mahlsdorf-Süd – Bhf. Köpenick - Köpenick – Schloßplatz - Grünau – Schmöckwitz |
87 |
Wiener Brücke – Treptower Park – Köpenicker Landstr. – Schöneweide – Oberschöneweide –
Köpenick – Hirschgarten - Friedrichshagen - Bhf. Friedrichshagen – Rahnsdorf |
92 |
Sonnenallee - Baumschulenstr. – Köpenicker Landstr. – Schöneweide – Oberspree |
95 |
Wiener Brücke – Treptower Park – Köpenicker Landstr. – Schöneweide – Oberschöneweide – Köpenick – Schloßplatz - Krankenhaus Köpenick |
15 |
Marienfelde – Mariendorf – Gottlieb-Dunkel-Str. – Bhf.Neukölln – Sonnenallee – Schulenburgpark |
47 |
Gradestr. - Britz – Rudow, Bahnhofstr. |
53 |
Richard-Wagner-Platz – Spandauer Damm – Ruhleben - Spandau – Hakenfelde |
54 |
Richard-Wagner-Platz – Spandauer Damm – Ruhleben - Spandau – Johannesstift |
55 |
Zoologischer Garten – E.-Reuter-Platz – Richard-Wagner-Platz – Schlossbrücke -
Nonnendammallee - Siemensstadt – Am Juliusturm – Spandau – Hakenfelde |
75 |
Zoologischer Garten – Kantstr. – Theodor-Heuss-Platz - Heerstr. – Spandau – Hakenfelde |
76 |
Zoologischer Garten – Kantstr. – Theodor-Heuss-Platz - Heerstr. – Spandau – Johannesstift |
96 |
Yorckstr. – Mehringdamm – Richthofenstr. – Manteuffelstr. –
Attilaplatz – Attilastr. – Kaiser-Wilhelm-Str. – Lichterfelde Ost Bhf. – Lichterfelde-Süd (Goerzallee) |
A |
Gleisdreieck – Nollendorfplatz – Wittenbergplatz – Fehrbelliner Pl. – Heidelberger Pl. –
Breitenbachplatz - Dahlem-Dorf – Krumme Lanke |
A |
Deutche Oper – Richard-Wagner-Platz |
B |
Schlesisches Tor – Görlitzer Bahnhof – Kottbusser Tor – Hallesches Tor – Gleisdreieck –
Nollendorfplatz - Wittenbergplatz – Fehrbelliner Pl. – Heidelberger Pl. – Breitenbachplatz - Dahlem-Dorf – Krumme Lanke |
B |
Schlesisches Tor – Görlitzer Bahnhof – Kottbusser Tor – Hallesches Tor – Gleisdreieck –
Nollendorfplatz - Wittenbergplatz - Zoologischer Garten - Knie – Deutche Oper – Kaiserdamm -
Reichskanzlerplatz (Theodor-Heuss-Platz) - Ruhleben |
B |
Nollendorfplatz – Bayerischer Pl. – Innsbrucker Platz |
B |
Wittenbergplatz - Uhlandstraße |
C |
Tegel - Leopoldplatz – Bhf. Friedrichstraße – Hallesches Tor - U Mehringdamm – Südstern –
Hermannplatz – Rathaus Neukölln – Bhf. Neukölln – Grenzallee - Britz-Süd [Stations in East Berlin, with the exception of Bhf. Friedrichstraße, were
closed to passengers] |
C |
U Mehringdamm – Bhf. Tempelhof |
D |
Gesundbrunnen – Moritzplatz – Kottbusser Tor –
Hermannplatz – Leinestr. [Stations in East Berlin were closed to passengers] |
G |
Leopoldplatz - Westhafen - Hansaplatz - Zoologischer Garten - U Kurfürstendamm - Spichernstraße |
BE |
S Friedrichstraße - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz -
Karlshorst - Wuhlheide - Köpenick - Köpenick - Bhf. Friedrichshagen - Rahnsdorf - Erkner |
C |
Zentralflughafen Berlin-Schönefeld - Adlershof - Schöneweide - Treptower Park - Ostkreuz - Warschauer Straße -
Ostbahnhof - Alexanderplatz - Hackescher Markt - S Friedrichstraße |
D |
Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz - Treptower Park -
Schöneweide - Adlershof - Grünau |
EE |
S Friedrichstraße - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz -
Lichtenberg - Wuhletal - Mahlsdorf - Birkenstein - Strausberg [Shuttle: Strausberg - Strausberg Nord] |
F |
S Friedrichstraße - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz -
Karlshorst - Wuhlheide - Köpenick - Köpenick - Bhf. Friedrichshagen |
GE |
S Friedrichstraße - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz -
Lichtenberg - Wuhletal - Mahlsdorf |
HE |
S Friedrichstraße - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz - Treptower Park -
Schöneweide - Adlershof - Grünau - Königs Wusterhausen |
K |
Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - Warschauer Str. - Ostkreuz - Frankfurter Allee - Greifswalder Straße - Schönhauser Allee -
S Bornholmer Str. - Pankow - Blankenburg - Hohen Neuendorf - Oranienburg |
LE |
Zentralflughafen Berlin-Schönefeld - Adlershof - Schöneweide - Treptower Park - Ostkreuz - Frankfurter Allee - Greifswalder Straße - Schönhauser Allee |
NE |
Spindlersfeld - Oberspree - Schöneweide - Treptower Park - Ostkreuz - Frankfurter Allee -
Greifswalder Straße - Schönhauser Allee - Bornholmer Str. - Pankow - Blankenburg - Karow - Bernau |
O |
Schöneweide - Treptower Park - Ostkreuz - Frankfurter Allee -
Greifswalder Straße - Schönhauser Allee - Bornholmer Str. - Pankow - Blankenburg |
V |
Hennigsdorf - Velten |
1 |
Wannsee - Zehlendorf - Lichterfelde W - Rathaus Steglitz - Schöneberg - Yorckstraße -
S Friedrichstraße - Gesundbrunnen - Bornholmer Str. -
Wollankstr. - Schönholz - Wittenau - Waidmannslust - Hermsdorf - Frohnau [Stations in East Berlin, with the exception of Bhf. Friedrichstraße, were
closed to passengers] |
2 |
Lichterfelde Süd - Lichterfelde Ost - Südkreuz - Yorckstraße -
S Friedrichstraße - Gesundbrunnen [Stations in East Berlin, with the exception of Bhf. Friedrichstraße, were
closed to passengers] |
3 |
Lichtenrade - Marienfelde - Südkreuz - Yorckstraße -
S Friedrichstraße - Gesundbrunnen - Bornholmer Str. - Wollankstr. - Schönholz - Tegel - Schulzendorf - Heiligensee
[Stations in East Berlin, with the exception of Bhf. Friedrichstraße, were
closed to passengers] |
5 |
Zehlendorf - Düppel |
A |
S Sonnenallee - Neukölln - Hermannstraße - Tempelhof - Papestr. - Schöneberg -
Innsbrucker Platz - Heidelberger Platz - Westkreuz - Messe Nord/ICC - Westend -
Jungfernheide - Beusselstraße - Westhafen - Wedding - Gesundbrunnen |
BW |
Jungfernheide - Siemensstadt - Gartenfeld [Siemensbahn] |
EW |
Spandau West - Olympiastadion - Westkreuz - Charlottenburg - Zoologischer Garten - Hansaplatz -
S Friedrichstraße |
GW |
Köllnische Heide - Neukölln - Hermannstraße - Tempelhof - Papestr. -
Schöneberg - Innsbrucker Platz - Heidelberger Platz - Westkreuz - Charlottenburg - Zoologischer Garten/td>
|
HW |
Spandau West - Olympiastadion - Westkreuz - Charlottenburg - Zoologischer Garten - Hansaplatz - S Friedrichstraße |
LW |
Wannsee - Berlin Grunewald - Westkreuz - Charlottenburg - Zoologischer Garten - Hansaplatz - S Friedrichstraße |
NW |
Staaken - Spandau West - Jungfernheide - Beusselstraße - Westhafen - Wedding - Gesundbrunnen |
S-Bahn routes were grouped together as "Zuggruppen" by the principal trajectories they followed, each of which was designated
by a number or letter (shown above). Many of the designations were duplicated in the two parts of Berlin, and an E (for East Berlin) or
a W (for West Berlin) is added to the route designation when this is the case. Short-turns, minor deviations and services not run full-time on weekdays are not shown.