Because of the complexity of the Berlin-area rail transportation system, there are altogether nine maps showing the routes:
M1 |
Mitte, Am Kupfergraben - Oranienburger Tor - Hackescher Markt - Rosenthaler Platz - Kastanienallee - Schönhauser Allee -
U+S Pankow - Pankow Kirche - Pastor-Niemöller-Platz - Niederschönhausen, Schillerstraße / Rosenthal Nord |
M2 |
Alexanderplatz - Prenzlauer Allee - Am Steinberg - Heinersdorf |
M4 |
Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Greifswalder Straße - Weißensee - Buschallee - Hansastraße - Zingster Straße / Falkenberg |
M5 |
Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Mollstraße - Landsberger Allee - Konrad-Wolf-Straße - Hohenschönhausen - Zingster Straße |
M6 |
U-Bhf Schwartzkopffstraße - Oranienburger Tor - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Mollstraße - Landsberger Allee - Marzahn - Hellersdorf - Riesaer Straße |
M8 |
U-Bhf Schwartzkopffstraße - S Nordbahnhof - Invalidenstr. - Rosenthaler Platz - Torstraße - Mollstraße -
Landsberger Allee - Herzbergstraße - Springpfuhl - Allee der Kosmonauten - Märkische Allee - Ahrensfelde |
M10 |
S Nordbahnhof – Bernauer Straße - Danziger Straße – Petersburger Straße –
Frankfurter Tor - S+U Warschauer Straße |
M13 |
Wedding, Virchow-Klinikum – Seestraße - Bornholmer Straße – Prenzlauer Allee - Langhansstraße - Berliner Allee – Indira-Gandhi-Straße - Weißenseer Weg - Möllendorffstraße -
Wühlischstraße – S Warschauer Straße |
M17 |
Falkenberg – Hohenschönhausen - Rhinstraße - Am Tierpark - Karlshorst – Oberschöneweide - Schöneweide |
12 |
Mitte, Am Kupfergraben – Oranienburger Tor - S Nordbahnhof – Invalidenstr. - Kastanienallee - Pappelallee -
Langhansstraße - Berliner Allee – Weißensee, Pasedagplatz |
16 |
S+U Frankfurter Allee – Möllendorffstraße - Weißenseer Weg - Landsberger Allee - Marzahn - Märkische Allee - Ahrensfelde |
18 |
S+U Lichtenberg - Siegfriedstraße – Herzbergstraße - Springpfuhl - Allee der Kosmonauten – Hellersdorf - Riesaer Straße |
21 |
S+U Lichtenberg - Siegfriedstraße – Herzbergstraße - Möllendorffstraße – U Frankfurter Allee – Eldenaer Straße - Petersburger Straße - Frankfurter Tor -
Boxhagener Straße - Hauptstraße - Köpenicker Chaussee - Ehrlichstraße - Oberschöneweide - Schöneweide |
27 |
Weißensee, Pasedagplatz - Buschallee - Suermondtstraße - Hohenschönhausen - Rhinstraße - Am Tierpark - Karlshorst – Oberschöneweide -
Köpenick - Schlossplatz - Krankenhaus Köpenick |
37 |
Betriebshof Lichtenberg - Siegfriedstraße – Herzbergstraße - Rhinstraße - Am Tierpark - Karlshorst – Oberschöneweide - Schöneweide |
50 |
Wedding, Virchow-Klinikum – Seestraße - Bornholmer Straße – U+S Pankow - Pankow Kirche - Pasewalker Straße - Französisch Buchholz, Guyotstraße |
60 |
Friedrichshagen Altes Wasserwerk - Friedrichshagen - S Friedrichshagen – Hirschgarten - Köpenick – Schlossplatz - S Spindlersfeld – S Adlershof |
61 |
Rahnsdorf Waldschänke - S Friedrichshagen – Friedrichshagen - Hirschgarten - Köpenick – Schlossplatz - S Spindlersfeld – S Adlershof |
62 |
Mahlsdorf – Mahlsdorf Süd – S Köpenick - Köpenick – Schlossplatz - Wendenschloss |
63 |
S Köpenick - Köpenick – Oberschöneweide - Schöneweide - Johannisthal |
67 |
Schöneweide – Oberschöneweide - Köpenick - Schlossplatz - Krankenhaus Köpenick |
68 |
S Köpenick - Köpenick – Schlossplatz - S Grünau - Richtershorn - Alt-Schmöckwitz |
91 |
Pirschheide - Luftschiffhafen – Potsdam West – Bf. Charlottenhof – Platz der Einheit – Bf. Potsdam - Waldstraße -
Rehbrücke |
92 |
Kirschallee - Campus Fachhochschule - Rathaus - Platz der Einheit – Bf. Potsdam - Waldstraße - Turmstraße - Kirchsteigfeld |
93 |
Glienicker Brücke - Holzmarktstraße - Platz der Einheit – Bf. Potsdam - Waldstraße -
Rehbrücke |
94 |
Schloß Charlottenhof - Bf. Charlottenhof – Platz der Einheit – Holzmarktstraße - Babelsberg - Fontanestraße |
96 |
Viereckremise - Campus Fachhochschule - Rathaus - Platz der Einheit – Bf. Potsdam - Waldstraße - Turmstraße - Kirchsteigfeld |
X98 |
Pirschheide - Luftschiffhafen – Potsdam West – Bf. Charlottenhof – Platz der Einheit – Bf. Potsdam - Waldstraße -
Turmstraße - Kirchsteigfeld [Express line, runs only in rush hour] |
99 |
Fontanestraße - Babelsberg - Holzmarktstraße - Platz der Einheit – Bf. Potsdam - Waldstraße - Turmstraße - Kirchsteigfeld |
U1 |
Warschauer Str. – Schlesisches Tor – Kottbusser Tor – Hallesches Tor – Möckernbrücke - Gleisdreieck – Nollendorfplatz – Wittenbergplatz – U Kurfürstendamm - Uhlandstr. |
U2 |
Pankow – S+U Schönhauser Allee - Alexanderplatz – U Stadtmitte - Märkisches Museum – Stadtmitte – Potsdamer Platz – Gleisdreieck –
Nollendorfplatz - Wittenbergplatz – Zoologischer Garten – U Bismarckstraße – Kaiserdamm - Ruhleben |
U3 |
Nollendorfplatz - Wittenbergplatz – Spichernstraße - Fehrbelliner Pl. – Heidelberger Pl. - Dahlem-Dorf – Krumme Lanke |
U4 |
Nollendorfplatz – Bayerischer Platz – Innsbrucker Platz |
U5 |
Alexanderplatz – Frankfurter Tor – S+U Frankfurter Allee - S+U Lichtenberg – Tierpark - Wuhletal - Hellersdorf - Hönow |
U55 |
Hauptbahnhof (Central Station) - Bundestag (Federal Parliament) - Brandenburger Tor |
U6 |
Alt-Tegel - U Seestraße - Leopoldplatz – Wedding - Oranienburger Tor – S+U Friedrichstraße – U Stadtmitte – Hallesches Tor –
Mehringdamm – S+U Tempelhof - Alt-Mariendorf |
U7 |
Rathaus Spandau – Haselhorst - Jungfernheide - Richard-Wagner-Platz - U Bismarckstraße – U Wilmersdorfer Str. (S Charlottenburg) -
Fehrbelliner Platz - U Berliner Str. - Bayerischer Platz - Yorkstr. - Möckernbrücke - Mehringdamm – Südstern – Hermannplatz – S+U Neukölln – Britz-Süd - Rudow |
U8 |
Wittenau - Karl-Bornhoeffer-Nervenklinik - U Osloer Straße - S+U Gesundbrunnen – Rosenthaler Platz – Alexanderplatz –
Moritzplatz – Kottbusser Tor – Hermannplatz – S+U Hermannstraße |
U9 |
U Osloer Straße - Leopoldplatz - Westhafen - Hansaplatz - Zoologischer Garten - U Kurfürstendamm - Spichernstraße - U Berliner Str. - Bundesplatz - Rathaus Steglitz |
S1 |
Wannsee - Zehlendorf - Lichterfelde W - Rathaus Steglitz - Schöneberg - Yorckstraße -
Potsdamer Platz - Brandenburger Tor - Friedrichstraße - Nordbahnhof - Gesundbrunnen - S Bornholmer Str. - Schönholz - Wittenau -
Waidmannslust - Hermsdorf - Oranienburg |
S2 |
Blankenfelde - Marienfelde - Südkreuz - Yorckstraße - Potsdamer Platz - Brandenburger Tor - Friedrichstraße -
Nordbahnhof - Gesundbrunnen - S Bornholmer Str. - Pankow - Blankenburg - Karow - Bernau |
S25 |
Teltow Stadt - Lichterfelde Süd - Lichterfelde Ost - Südkreuz - Yorckstraße - Potsdamer Platz -
Brandenburger Tor - Friedrichstraße - Nordbahnhof - Gesundbrunnen - S Bornholmer Str. -
Schönholz - Karl-Bonnhoeffer-Nervenklinik - Tegel - Schulzendorf - Hennigsdorf |
S3 |
Ostkreuz - Karlshorst - Wuhlheide - S Köpenick - S Köpenick - Rahnsdorf - Erkner |
S41/42 |
Südkreuz - Schöneberg - Innsbrucker Platz - Bundesplatz - Heidelberger Platz - Westkreuz - Messe Nord/ICC - S Westend -
Jungfernheide - Westhafen - Wedding - Gesundbrunnen - S Schönhauser Allee - S Greifswalder Straße - S Frankfurter Allee -
Ostkreuz - Treptower Park - S Neukölln - S Hermannstraße - S Tempelhof - Südkreuz [Ringbahn, Loop service: S41 - Clockwise, S42 - Anticlockwise] |
S46 |
S Westend - Messe Nord/ICC - Westkreuz - Heidelberger Platz - Bundesplatz - Innsbrucker Platz - Schöneberg -
Südkreuz - S Tempelhof - S Hermannstraße - S Neukölln - Schöneweide - S Adlershof - S Grünau - Zeuthen - Königs Wusterhausen |
S47 |
Südkreuz - S Tempelhof - S Hermannstraße - S Neukölln - Schöneweide - S Spindlersfeld |
S5 |
Spandau - Olympiastadion - Westkreuz - Charlottenburg - Zoologischer Garten - Hansaplatz - Hauptbahnhof -
S Friedrichstraße - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - S Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz -
Lichtenberg - Friedrichsfelde Ost - Wuhletal - Mahlsdorf - Birkenstein - Strausberg Nord |
S7 |
Bf. Potsdam - Wannsee - Berlin Grunewald - Westkreuz - Charlottenburg - Zoologischer Garten - Hansaplatz - Hauptbahnhof -
S Friedrichstraße - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - S Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz -
Lichtenberg - Springpfuhl - Marzahn - Ahrensfelde |
S75 |
Westkreuz - Charlottenburg - Zoologischer Garten - Hansaplatz - Hauptbahnhof -
S Friedrichstraße - Hackescher Markt - Alexanderplatz - Ostbahnhof - S Warschauer Straße - Ostkreuz -
Lichtenberg - Springpfuhl - Hohenschönhausen - Wartenberg |
S8 |
Zeuthen - S Grünau - S Adlershof - Schöneweide - Plänterwald - Treptower Park - Ostkreuz - S Frankfurter Allee -
S Greifswalder Straße - S Schönhauser Allee - S Bornholmer Str. - Pankow - Blankenburg - Birkenwerder |
S85 |
S Grünau - S Adlershof - Schöneweide - Plänterwald - Treptower Park - Ostkreuz - S Frankfurter Allee -
S Greifswalder Straße - S Schönhauser Allee - S Bornholmer Str. - Schönholz - Wittenau - Waidmannslust [Weekdays only] |
S9 |
Schönefeld - S Adlershof - Schöneweide - Plänterwald - Treptower Park - Ostkreuz - S Frankfurter Allee -
S Greifswalder Straße - S Schönhauser Allee - S Bornholmer Str. - Pankow |