>
A1 |
Theaterplatz - Hauptwache - Dornbusch - Heddernheim - Nordweststadt |
A2 |
Theaterplatz - Hauptwache - Dornbusch - Heddernheim - Bonames - Gonzenheim |
A3 |
Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Hauptwache - Dornbusch - Heddernheim - Oberursel - Hohemark |
A4 |
Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Hauptwache - Dornbusch - Heddernheim - Bonames |
B1 |
Theaterplatz - Konstablerwache - Hauptfriedhof (Main Cemetery) - Gießener Str. |
6 |
Ostbahnhof (East Station) - Zoo - Konstablerwache - Hauptwache - Opernplatz - Westbahnhof (West Station) - Hausen -
Praunheim [Mo-Fr rush hours only] |
8 |
Ginnheim - Bockenheim - Platz der Republik - Gallus - Griesheim |
9 |
Oberforsthaus - Universitätsklinikum - Südbahnhof (South Station) [Rush hours: - Ignatz-Bubis-Brücke - Ostbahnhof (East Station) -
Riederhöfe - Hugo-Junkers-Str.] [Mo-Fr only] |
10 |
Höchst - Nied - Gallus - Platz der Republik - Opernplatz - Hauptwache - Konstablerwache - Zoo - Bornheim |
11 |
Heilbronner Straße - Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Friedensbrücke - Südbahnhof (South Station)
- Ignatz-Bubis-Brücke - Ostbahnhof (East Station) |
12 |
Höchst - Nied - Gallus - Platz der Republik - Opernplatz - Hauptwache - Prüfling |
13 |
Praunheim - Hausen - Westbahnhof (West Station) - Platz der Republik - Opernplatz - Dornbusch -
Gießener Str. - Berkersheim |
14 |
Niederrad - Universitätsklinikum - Friedensbrücke - Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Theaterplatz - Hauptwache -
Konstablerwache - Zoo - Ostbahnhof (East Station) - Riederhöfe - Hugo-Junkers-Str. - Fechenheim |
15 |
Stadion - Oberforsthaus - Universitätsklinikum - Friedensbrücke - Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Theaterplatz - Hauptwache -
Konstablerwache - Zoo - Inheidener Str. |
16 |
Heilbronner Straße - Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Theaterplatz - Ignatz-Bubis-Brücke - Oberrad - Stadtgrenze - Offenbach |
17 |
Mönchofstr. - Ordnungsamt - Gallus - Platz der Republik - Opernplatz - Hauptwache - Theaterplatz -
Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Friedensbrücke - Sandhof [Mo-Fr only] |
18 |
Schwanheim - Oberforsthaus - Universitätsklinikum - Friedensbrücke - Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Theaterplatz -
Ostbahnhof (East Station) - Riederhöfe - Johanna-Tesch-Platz - Enkheim |
19 |
Heerstraße - Hausen - Westbahnhof (West Station) - Opernplatz - Hauptwache - Prüfling |
20 |
Bornheim - Johanna-Tesch-Platz - Bergen |
22 |
Höchst - Nied - Ordnungsamt - Gallus - Platz der Republik - Opernplatz - Dornbusch -
Gießener Str. [Mo-Fr rush hours only] |
23 |
Rödelheim - Westbahnhof (West Station) - Opernplatz - Hauptwache - Konstablerwache - Zoo - Röderbergweg |
24 |
Stadtgrenze - Oberrad - Ignatz-Bubis-Brücke - Konstablerwache - Hauptwache - Opernplatz - [Westbahnhof (West Station)]
[Rush hours: Bockenheim - Ginnheim] |
25 |
Eckenheim - Hauptfriedhof (Main Cemetery) - Prüfling [Rush hours: - Riederhöfe - Hugo-Junkers-Str.] [Mo-Fr only] |
26 |
Heilbronner Straße - Hauptbahnhof (Main Station) - Theaterplatz - Hauptwache - Opernplatz - Platz der Republik -
Messe (Frankfurt Fair) [Rush hours: - Westbahnhof (West Station) - Hausen - Heerstraße] |
27 |
Zoo - Konstablerwache - Hauptwache - Theaterplatz - Untermainbrücke - Louisa - Neu-Isenburg |
Note: Lines A1-4 and B1 ran partially in tunnels and private rights of way, and constituted a precursor to the U-Bahn (underground) network. But
in 1974 they were still connected to the tram network.