THE GS TRAM SITE

САНКТ-ПЕТЕРБУРГ (SANKT-PETERBURG) - SAINT PETERSBURG

РОССИЙСКАЯ ФЕДЕРАЦИЯ (ROSSIYSKAYA FEDERATSIYA) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION

flag.rus

Dec. 1995

Saint Petersburg in 1995.

VIDEOS

St Petersburg trams video St Petersburg trams video St Petersburg metro video
Above: YouTubeCA video - Trains and Trolleys of St Petersburg, Russia: Транспорт в Санкт Петербурге 2021 - Tramvajová doprava v Praze 2 - Length: 10:51 mins. Above: YouTubeCA video - St. Petersburg Russia Electrical Transport 2000 - Length: 25:07 mins. Above: YouTubeCA video - Saint Petersburg Metro - Length: 5:51 mins.

PHOTOS

St. Petersburg tram photo St. Petersburg tram photo St. Petersburg metro photo

MAPS

Saint Petersburg tram map 1995

INSET: CENTRAL ST PETERSBURG

Saint Petersburg centre tram map 1995

Note: The romanization of Russian topographical names follows the BGN/PCGN system.



I created the above maps by overlaying OpenStreetMap (OSM) maps with my own data. Copyright on the OSM maps is © OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under a CC-BY-SA (Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 2.0 licence).

Please note that the OSM maps used as a template for these maps corresponds to the situation at the time the map was downloaded and may show features that did not exist at the time the GS Tram Site is supposed to show. In particular, it may show bridges and highways that were built later.


ROUTES

TRAM ROUTES

Operator: Gorelektrotrans

  1 Нaб. Р. Смоленки (Nab. R. Smolenki) – Северная верфь (Severnaya verf’)
  2 Старая Дереня (Staraya Derevnya) – Красноармейскaя улица (Krasnoarmeyskaya ulica)
  3 Метро Выборгская (Metro Vyborgskaya) – Придорожная аллея (Pridorozhnaya alleya)
  4 Северная верфь (Severnaya verf’) - Электромеханический завод (Elektromekhanicheskiy zavod)
  5 Децкая ул. (Detskaya ul.) – Пер. Переkупной (Per. Perekupnoy)
  6 ул. Кораблестроителей (ul. Korablestroiteley) – Пл. Калинина (Pl. Kalinina)
  7 пр. Мечникова (pr. Mechnikova) - Станция Нева (Stantsiya Neva)
  8 З-Д Ленинa (Z-D Im. Lenina) - Пр. Солидарности (Pr. Solidarnosti)
  9 Удельная (Udel’naya) – Ст. Ручьи (St. Ruch’i)
10 ул. Марата (ul. Marata) – Хасанская (Khasanskaya)
11 ул. Кораблестроителей (ul. Korablestroiteley) – пл. Тургенева (pl. Turgeneva)
12 Конюшенная пл. (Konyushennaya pl.) - Ржевка (Rzhevka)
13 Оборонная ул. (Oboronnaya ul.) – Tурухтанные Острова (Turukhtannye Ostrova)
14 Порт (Port) - пр. Мечникова (pr. Mechnikova)
15 Заставская ул. (Zastavskaya ul.) – Метро Купчино (Metro Kupchino)
16 пл. Тургенева (pl. Turgeneva) – Малая Охта (Malaya Okhta)
17 ЦПКи (TsPKi) – пр. Kультуры (pr. Kul’tury)
18 Децкая ул. (Detskaya ul.) – ЦПКи (TsPKi)
19 Пл. Калинина (Pl. Kalinina) – Карбюраtорнyй З-Д (Karbyuratornyy Z-D)
20 Финляндский Вокзал (Finlyandskiy Vokzal) – Суздальский пр. (Suzdal’skiy pr.)
21 Приморский парк (Primorskiy park) – ул. Жени Егоровой (ul. Zheni Egorovoy)
22 пр. Мечникова (pr. Mechnikova) - Удельная (Udel’naya)
23 Финляндский Вокзал (Finlyandskiy Vokzal) - Пр. Солидарности (Pr. Solidarnosti)
24 З-Д Ленинa (Z-D Im. Lenina) - Рыбацкое (Rybatskoye)
25 Финляндский Вокзал (Finlyandskiy Vokzal) – Метро Купчино (Metro Kupchino)
26 ЦПКи (TsPKi) – ул. Байконурская (Ul. Baykonurskaya)
27 Река Оккервиль (Reka Okkervil’) – Рыбацкое (Rybatskoye)
28 Порт (Port) - Пер. Переkупной (Per. Perekupnoy)
29 пл. Репина (pl. Repina) - Мяасокомбинат (Myasokombinat)
30 Новоладожская (Novoladozhskaya) – Ржевка (Rzhevka)
31 Старая Дереня (Staraya Derevnya) – Нарвская (Narvskaya)
32 Конюшенная пл. (Konyushennaya pl.) - Ст. Ручьи (St. Ruch’i)
33 Нарвская (Narvskaya) - Приморский парк (Primorskiy park)
34 Нарвская (Narvskaya) - Приморский парк (Primorskiy park)
35 Рыбинская (Rybinskaya) – пр. Гагарина (pr. Gagarina)
36 Tурухтанные Острова (Turukhtannye Ostrova) – Стрельна (Strel’na)
37 Децкая ул. (Detskaya ul.) – Лахтинский разлив (Lakhtinskiy razliv)
39 Пер. Переkупной (Per. Perekupnoy) – Трампарк им. Володарского (Trampark im. Volodarskogo)
40 Малый пр. ВО (Malyi pr. VO) – Ст. Ручьи (St. Ruch’i)
41 Порт (Port) - Электромеханический завод (Elektromekhanicheskiy zavod)
42 пл. Репина (pl. Repina) - Ст: Броневaя (St: Bronevaya)
43 Порт (Port) – Метро Купчино (Metro Kupchino)
44 Карбюраtорнyй З-Д (Karbyuratornyy Z-D) – Трампарк им. Володарского (Trampark im. Volodarskogo)
45 пр. Гагарина (pr. Gagarina) – Метро Купчино (Metro Kupchino)
46 Тихорeцкий пр. (Tikhoretskiy pr.) - Река Оккервиль (Reka Okkervil’)
47 парк Челюскинцев (park Chelyuskintsev) – ул. Шаврова (ul. Shavrova)
48 Кушелевка (Kushelevka) – Лахтинский разлив (Lakhtinskiy razliv)
49 ул. Марата (ul. Marata) – ул. М. Балканская (ul. M. Balkanskaya)
50 Ст: Броневaя (St: Bronevaya) - ул. М. Балканская (ul. M. Balkanskaya)
51 Финляндский Вокзал (Finlyandskiy Vokzal) – Суздальский пр. (Suzdal’skiy pr.)
52 Северная верфь (Severnaya verf’) - Сосновая полная (Sosnovaya polyana)
53 Конюшенная пл. (Konyushennaya pl.) - Суздальский пр. (Suzdal’skiy pr.)
54 пл. Репина (pl. Repina) - Финляндский Вокзал (Finlyandskiy Vokzal)
55 Придорожная аллея (Pridorozhnaya alleya) – ул. Шаврова (ul. Shavrova)
56 Оборонная ул. (Oboronnaya ul.) – пр. Жукова (pr. Zhukova)
57 Придорожная аллея (Pridorozhnaya alleya) – пр. Луначарского (pr. Lunacharskogo)
58 Метро Выборгская (Metro Vyborgskaya) – пр. Kультуры (pr. Kul’tury)
59 Метро Ладожская (Metro Ladozhskaya) – Хасанская (Khasanskaya)
60 Северная верфь (Severnaya verf’) – ул. Гарькавого (ul. Gar’kavogo)
61 Метро Выборгская (Metro Vyborgskaya) – пр. Kультуры (pr. Kul’tury)
62 ул. М. Балканская (ul. M. Balkanskaya) – Метро Купчино (Metro Kupchino)
63 ул. Кораблестроителей (ul. Korablestroiteley) - Финляндский Вокзал (Finlyandskiy Vokzal)
64 Метро Ладожская (Metro Ladozhskaya) – Ржевка (Rzhevka)
65 З-Д им. Ломоносова (Z-D im. Lomonosova) - Пр. Солидарности (Pr. Solidarnosti)
  A Пр. Солидарности (Pr. Solidarnosti) [Loop] – Станция Нева (Stantsiya Neva)

METRO ROUTES

Operator: Peterburgsky Metropoliten

1 Кировско-Выборгская линия (Kirovsko-Vyborgskaya Line) Девяткино (Devyatkino) - пр. Ветеранов (pr. Veteranov)
2 Московско-Петроградская линия (Moskovsko-Petrogradskaya Line) пр. Просвещения (pr. Prosveshcheniya) - Купчино (Kupchino)
3 Невско-Василеостровская линия (Nevsko-Vasileostrovskaya Line) Приморская (Primorskaya) – Рыбацкое (Rybatskoye)
4 Правобережная линия (Pravoberezhnaya Line) Садовая (Sadovaya) – ул. Дыбенко (ul. Dybenko)

CHARACTERISTICS OF THE SYSTEM

NETWORK LENGTH



HISTORY

GAUGE


SOURCES

PRINT

WIKIS

WEB SITES



Copyright Gabor Sandi 1998-2021

Disclaimer: Everything on this site was written and/or prepared at the author's discretion. The author has tried to be accurate where facts are presented, but this does not mean that these facts are necessarily accurate. People needing more reliable information should refer to appropriate sources presented, on the Internet or elsewhere, by authoritative professional or academic bodies.

To get in touch with the webmaster, send an e-mail to g_sandi at hotmail.com.

Flags on this site are from the FOTW Flags Of The World website.

Valid HTML 4.01!